Monoi Tiki Tahiti - Vanilla

CA$15.95
No tax

Monoï de Tahiti®, sacred oil for Polynesians, is more than a natural treatment. Obtained by the maceration of fresh Tairé Tahiti flowers (Gardenia Tahitensis) in refined Coconut oil from coral soils (Cocos nucifera), it has softening, purifying and soothing properties.

VANILLA scent

Quantity

Monoï de Tahiti®, sacred oil for Polynesians, is more than a natural treatment. Obtained by the maceration of fresh Tairé Tahiti flowers (Gardenia Tahitensis) in refined Coconut oil from coral soils (Cocos nucifera), it has softening, purifying and soothing properties.

Monoï de Tahiti® is used to protect, nourish and soften the skin. This treatment quickly penetrates and hydrates the upper layers of the epidermis. Monoï de Tahiti® also has a repairing and sheathing action for hair, leaving it soft, supple and shiny.

Monoï de Tahiti® has obtained the Designation of Origin. This label attests to the quality of its manufacture, the selection and the Polynesian origin of the ingredients that compose it.

Like all natural oils, Monoï de Tahiti® freezes at a certain temperature. Below 24 °, it is enough to pass the bottle under hot water to find a liquid and silky oil.

Usage tips

On damp hair

Spread the Monoï de Tahiti® on the hands, then apply to the hair and massage. Let penetrate and rest at least 15 min, then wash the hair with a mild shampoo. Repeat the operation ideally every week.

On dry hair

Apply a few drops on the tips to nourish them intensely without rinsing.

In after-sun care

Apply abundantly on dry skin, on the most exposed areas. The skin becomes supple and soothed again.

Please note: Monoï de Tahiti® is without sun filters and therefore does not protect against the harmful effects of the sun . Avoid exposure to the hottest hours of sunshine, or use appropriate sun protection: clothing, sun filters.

Monoi Tiki